Page: 1 of 37
11/23/2020 5:12:35 PM
Official Semi-Final Election Results
Consolidated General Election
County of Riverside
November 3, 2020
Precincts Reported: 864 of 864 (100.00%)
Voters Cast: 1,013,154 of 1,243,154 (81.50%)
President Vice President (Vote for 1)
Precincts Reported: 864 of 864 (100.00%)
 
Total
Times Cast
1,013,154 / 1,243,154
81.50%
Candidate
Party
Total
JOSEPH R. BIDEN
DEM
526,515
 
DONALD J. TRUMP
REP
447,375
 
JO JORGENSEN
LIB
9,935
 
ROQUE "ROCKY" DE LA FUENTE GUERRA
AIP
3,373
 
HOWIE HAWKINS
GRN
3,360
 
GLORIA LA RIVA
PF
2,780
 
Total Votes
 
993,485
 
US Representative 36th District (Vote for 1)
Precincts Reported: 355 of 355 (100.00%)
 
Total
Times Cast
315,165 / 384,210
82.03%
Candidate
Party
Total
RAUL RUIZ
DEM
184,550
 
ERIN CRUZ
REP
121,267
 
Total Votes
 
305,817
 
US Representative 41st District (Vote for 1)
Precincts Reported: 167 of 167 (100.00%)
 
Total
Times Cast
271,392 / 356,336
76.16%
Candidate
Party
Total
MARK TAKANO
DEM
167,448
 
AJA SMITH
REP
94,041
 
Total Votes
 
261,489
 
US Representative 42nd District (Vote for 1)
Precincts Reported: 318 of 318 (100.00%)
 
Total
Times Cast
381,902 / 450,882
84.70%
Candidate
Party
Total
KEN CALVERT
REP
209,545
 
WILLIAM "LIAM" O'MARA
DEM
157,271
 
Total Votes
 
366,816
 

Page: 2 of 37
11/23/2020 5:12:35 PM
US Representative 50th District (Vote for 1)
Precincts Reported: 24 of 24 (100.00%)
 
Total
Times Cast
44,695 / 51,726
86.41%
Candidate
Party
Total
DARRELL ISSA
REP
23,825
 
AMMAR CAMPA-NAJJAR
DEM
18,862
 
Total Votes
 
42,687
 
State Senator 23rd District (Vote for 1)
Precincts Reported: 181 of 181 (100.00%)
 
Total
Times Cast
165,362 / 204,195
80.98%
Candidate
Party
Total
ROSILICIE OCHOA BOGH
REP
85,320
 
ABIGAIL MEDINA
DEM
70,783
 
Total Votes
 
156,103
 
State Senator 31st District (Vote for 1)
Precincts Reported: 217 of 217 (100.00%)
 
Total
Times Cast
388,831 / 495,342
78.50%
Candidate
Party
Total
RICHARD D. ROTH
DEM
216,097
 
ROD D TAYLOR
REP
150,102
 
Total Votes
 
366,199
 
State Assembly 42nd District (Vote for 1)
Precincts Reported: 208 of 208 (100.00%)
 
Total
Times Cast
178,257 / 211,562
84.26%
Candidate
Party
Total
CHAD MAYES
NPP
95,305
 
ANDREW F. KOTYUK
REP
68,221
 
Total Votes
 
163,526
 
State Assembly 56th District (Vote for 1)
Precincts Reported: 129 of 129 (100.00%)
 
Total
Times Cast
102,508 / 129,449
79.19%
Candidate
Party
Total
EDUARDO GARCIA
DEM
62,442
 
AMERICA FIGUEROA
REP
35,123
 
Total Votes
 
97,565
 

Page: 3 of 37
11/23/2020 5:12:35 PM
State Assembly 60th District (Vote for 1)
Precincts Reported: 119 of 119 (100.00%)
 
Total
Times Cast
203,810 / 253,389
80.43%
Candidate
Party
Total
SABRINA CERVANTES
DEM
109,679
 
CHRIS RAAHAUGE
REP
84,719
 
Total Votes
 
194,398
 
State Assembly 61st District (Vote for 1)
Precincts Reported: 98 of 98 (100.00%)
 
Total
Times Cast
185,021 / 241,953
76.47%
Candidate
Party
Total
JOSE MEDINA
DEM
115,671
 
ALI MAZAREI
REP
59,770
 
Total Votes
 
175,441
 
State Assembly 67th District (Vote for 1)
Precincts Reported: 175 of 175 (100.00%)
 
Total
Times Cast
255,503 / 304,597
83.88%
Candidate
Party
Total
KELLY SEYARTO
REP
143,931
 
JERRY CARLOS
DEM
95,910
 
Total Votes
 
239,841
 
State Assembly 71st District (Vote for 1)
Precincts Reported: 86 of 86 (100.00%)
 
Total
Times Cast
20,351 / 24,129
84.34%
Candidate
Party
Total
RANDY VOEPEL
REP
12,015
 
LIZ "ELIZABETH" LAVERTU
DEM
6,940
 
Total Votes
 
18,955
 
State Assembly 75th District (Vote for 1)
Precincts Reported: 49 of 49 (100.00%)
 
Total
Times Cast
67,704 / 78,075
86.72%
Candidate
Party
Total
MARIE WALDRON
REP
37,314
 
KAREN "KATE" SCHWARTZ
DEM
25,887
 
Total Votes
 
63,201
 

Page: 4 of 37
11/23/2020 5:12:35 PM
Mbr, San Brdno County Bd of Education, TA E (Vote for 1)
Precincts Reported: 7 of 7 (100.00%)
 
Total
Times Cast
4,262 / 4,891
87.14%
Candidate
Party
Total
ANDREA DE LEON
 
1,346
 
KARALEE HARGROVE
 
895
 
DAVID E. RALEY
 
577
 
ALISE CLOUSER
 
472
 
Total Votes
 
3,290
 
Mbr Gov Bd, Desert Comm College TA 2 (Vote for 1)
Precincts Reported: 60 of 60 (100.00%)
 
Total
Times Cast
40,116 / 48,477
82.75%
Candidate
Party
Total
BEATRIZ "BEA" GONZALEZ
 
17,488
 
MARY JANE SANCHEZ-FULTON
 
15,795
 
Total Votes
 
33,283
 
Mbr Gov Bd, Mt San Jac Comm College TA 1 (Vote for 1)
Precincts Reported: 156 of 156 (100.00%)
 
Total
Times Cast
89,793 / 104,713
85.75%
Candidate
Party
Total
BRIAN SYLVA
 
26,784
 
EDISON GOMEZ-KRAUSS
 
23,244
 
JOSEPH WILLIAMS
 
21,219
 
Total Votes
 
71,247
 
Mbr Gov Bd, Mt San Jac Comm College TA 2 (Vote for 1)
Precincts Reported: 88 of 88 (100.00%)
 
Total
Times Cast
62,627 / 83,321
75.16%
Candidate
Party
Total
JOSHUA PABLO RIVERA
 
21,114
 
JOHN BRAGG
 
19,320
 
DOROTHY JEAN MCGARGILL
 
14,072
 
Total Votes
 
54,506
 

Page: 5 of 37
11/23/2020 5:12:35 PM
Mbr Gov Bd, Alvord USD TA 5 (Vote for 1)
Precincts Reported: 19 of 19 (100.00%)
 
Total
Times Cast
10,076 / 12,199
82.60%
Candidate
Party
Total
CAROLYN M. WILSON
 
4,782
 
PAUL ROBERT HERMAN
 
2,431
 
RAHMAN VACE
 
1,323
 
Total Votes
 
8,536
 
Mbr Gov Bd Beaumont USD TA 1 (Vote for 1)
Precincts Reported: 26 of 26 (100.00%)
 
Total
Times Cast
7,843 / 9,045
86.71%
Candidate
Party
Total
SHAWN D. MITCHELL
 
3,640
 
KEVIN PALKKI
 
2,864
 
Total Votes
 
6,504
 
Mbr Gov Bd, Coachella Valley USD, TA 1 (Vote for 1)
Precincts Reported: 26 of 26 (100.00%)
 
Total
Times Cast
21,012 / 27,938
75.21%
Candidate
Party
Total
TRINIDAD "TRINI" ARREDONDO
 
9,376
 
STEPHANIE VIRGEN
 
6,164
 
YOLANDA CORONA
 
2,744
 
Total Votes
 
18,284
 
Mbr Gov Bd, Coachella Valley USD, TA 2 (Vote for 1)
Precincts Reported: 26 of 26 (100.00%)
 
Total
Times Cast
21,012 / 27,938
75.21%
Candidate
Party
Total
JESUS R. GONZALEZ
 
8,777
 
SERGIO DURAN
 
5,463
 
ALTRENA SANTILLANES
 
4,009
 
Total Votes
 
18,249
 

Page: 6 of 37
11/23/2020 5:12:35 PM
Mbr Gov Bd, Coachella Valley USD, TA 3 (Vote for 1)
Precincts Reported: 26 of 26 (100.00%)
 
Total
Times Cast
21,012 / 27,938
75.21%
Candidate
Party
Total
ADONIS GALARZA-TOLEDO
 
10,069
 
THOMAS TORTEZ JR
 
7,530
 
Total Votes
 
17,599
 
Mbr Gov Bd, Colton Joint USD, TA 1 (Vote for 1)
Precincts Reported: 5 of 5 (100.00%)
 
Total
Times Cast
421 / 521
80.81%
Candidate
Party
Total
PATT HARO
 
207
 
CAROLINA VERDUZCO
 
92
 
MOISES ORTIZ
 
26
 
Total Votes
 
325
 
Mbr Gov Bd, Colton Joint USD, TA 2 (Vote for 1)
Precincts Reported: 5 of 5 (100.00%)
 
Total
Times Cast
421 / 521
80.81%
Candidate
Party
Total
DORA MARIE PARHAM
 
192
 
FRANK A. IBARRA
 
116
 
Total Votes
 
308
 
Mbr Gov Bd Corona-Norco USD TA 1 (Vote for 1)
Precincts Reported: 10 of 10 (100.00%)
 
Total
Times Cast
25,873 / 30,054
86.09%
Candidate
Party
Total
JOSE LALAS
 
14,262
 
ANNA CORIDDI-MEZA
 
8,092
 
Total Votes
 
22,354
 
Mbr Gov Bd Corona-Norco USD TA 3 (Vote for 1)
Precincts Reported: 9 of 9 (100.00%)
 
Total
Times Cast
17,511 / 22,604
77.47%
Candidate
Party
Total
MARY HELEN M. YBARRA
 
8,520
 
CHRISTOPHER MCCOY
 
7,028
 
Total Votes
 
15,548
 

Page: 7 of 37
11/23/2020 5:12:35 PM
Mbr Gov Bd Corona-Norco USD TA 5 (Vote for 1)
Precincts Reported: 23 of 23 (100.00%)
 
Total
Times Cast
31,384 / 35,711
87.88%
Candidate
Party
Total
BILL POLLOCK
 
18,828
 
LORRAINE MEYERS
 
7,953
 
Total Votes
 
26,781
 
Mbr Gov Bd Desert Sands USD TA 3 (Vote for 1)
Precincts Reported: 9 of 9 (100.00%)
 
Total
Times Cast
19,149 / 21,965
87.18%
Candidate
Party
Total
TRICIA PEARCE
 
8,971
 
DOUGLAS HASSETT
 
4,793
 
CELESTE FIEHLER
 
2,637
 
Total Votes
 
16,401
 
Mbr Gov Bd, Hemet USD, TA 3 (Vote for 3)
Precincts Reported: 75 of 75 (100.00%)
 
Total
Times Cast
59,625 / 76,078
78.37%
Candidate
Party
Total
STACEY BAILEY
 
26,706
 
PATRICK C. SEARL
 
19,850
 
SUMANTA CHAUDHURI SAINI
 
19,603
 
ADAM MICHAEL MCQUEEN
 
13,919
 
MICHAEL J EVERGIN
 
10,908
 
GENE HIKEL
 
10,437
 
Total Votes
 
101,423
 
Mbr Gov Bd Jurupa USD, TA 2 (Vote for 1)
Precincts Reported: 26 of 26 (100.00%)
 
Total
Times Cast
36,504 / 47,821
76.33%
Candidate
Party
Total
ERIC DITWILER
 
17,409
 
ARMANDO CARMONA
 
14,866
 
Total Votes
 
32,275
 

Page: 8 of 37
11/23/2020 5:12:35 PM
Mbr Gov Bd Jurupa USD, TA 4 (Vote for 1)
Precincts Reported: 26 of 26 (100.00%)
 
Total
Times Cast
36,504 / 47,821
76.33%
Candidate
Party
Total
JOSEPH NAVARRO
 
18,529
 
LINDA JEAN ENGELAUF CHARD
 
13,418
 
Total Votes
 
31,947
 
Mbr Gov Bd Moreno Valley USD, TA 2 (Vote for 1)
Precincts Reported: 6 of 6 (100.00%)
 
Total
Times Cast
9,353 / 13,779
67.88%
Candidate
Party
Total
SUSAN J. SMITH
 
6,349
 
AZLEY TELLEZ RIVERA
 
2,080
 
Total Votes
 
8,429
 
Mbr Gov Bd Moreno Valley USD, TA 5 (Vote for 1)
Precincts Reported: 6 of 6 (100.00%)
 
Total
Times Cast
12,708 / 16,968
74.89%
Candidate
Party
Total
DARRELL A. PEEDEN
 
5,482
 
RUTH SELF-WILLIAMS
 
2,607
 
ANDREW YOUNG
 
2,027
 
EVAN MORGAN
 
1,481
 
Total Votes
 
11,597
 
Mbr Gov Bd Palm Springs USD TA 1 (Vote for 1)
Precincts Reported: 33 of 33 (100.00%)
 
Total
Times Cast
16,507 / 19,617
84.15%
Candidate
Party
Total
MADONNA M. GERRELL
 
7,941
 
LAURA AHMED
 
5,514
 
Total Votes
 
13,455
 

Page: 9 of 37
11/23/2020 5:12:35 PM
Mbr Gov Bd Palm Springs USD TA 2 (Vote for 1)
Precincts Reported: 8 of 8 (100.00%)
 
Total
Times Cast
10,607 / 13,418
79.05%
Candidate
Party
Total
SERGIO ESPERICUETA
 
5,749
 
RICHARD R. CLAPP
 
3,546
 
Total Votes
 
9,295
 
Mbr Gov Bd, TA 2 Riverside USD (Vote for 1)
Precincts Reported: 8 of 8 (100.00%)
 
Total
Times Cast
19,933 / 24,111
82.67%
Candidate
Party
Total
DALE KINNEAR
 
9,401
 
KATHLEEN BARTH
 
8,485
 
Total Votes
 
17,886
 
Mbr Gov Bd, TA 4 Riverside USD (Vote for 1)
Precincts Reported: 14 of 14 (100.00%)
 
Total
Times Cast
21,318 / 26,072
81.77%
Candidate
Party
Total
TOM HUNT
 
10,558
 
DARLENE TRUJILLO-ELLIOT
 
6,003
 
CHRISTINA ZIEMBOWICZ
 
2,414
 
Total Votes
 
18,975
 
Mbr Gov Bd San Jacinto USD, TA 3 (Vote for 1)
Precincts Reported: 20 of 20 (100.00%)
 
Total
Times Cast
4,917 / 6,279
78.31%
Candidate
Party
Total
JEREMY FONTES
 
2,186
 
JOHN I. NORMAN
 
2,138
 
Total Votes
 
4,324
 
Mbr Gov Bd Temecula Valley USD TA 1, FT (Vote for 1)
Precincts Reported: 11 of 11 (100.00%)
 
Total
Times Cast
13,425 / 15,913
84.36%
Candidate
Party
Total
STEVE LONER
 
5,997
 
ROBERT BRYANT JR.
 
3,875
 
LEE DARLING
 
1,333
 
Total Votes
 
11,205
 

Page: 10 of 37
11/23/2020 5:12:35 PM
Mbr Gov Bd Temecula Valley USD TA 5, FT (Vote for 1)
Precincts Reported: 16 of 16 (100.00%)
 
Total
Times Cast
18,143 / 20,785
87.29%
Candidate
Party
Total
STEVEN SCHWARTZ
 
5,141
 
BROOKLYNN MCCLURE
 
4,685
 
ENRIQUE PEREZ
 
4,627
 
MARK KATAN
 
973
 
Total Votes
 
15,426
 
Mbr Gov Bd Val Verde USD, TA 1 (Vote for 1)
Precincts Reported: 11 of 11 (100.00%)
 
Total
Times Cast
4,989 / 6,906
72.24%
Candidate
Party
Total
MARLA KIRKLAND
 
2,620
 
STACEY GUZMAN
 
1,635
 
Total Votes
 
4,255
 
Mbr Gov Bd, Yucaipa-Calimesa Joint USD, TA 1 (Vote for 1)
Precincts Reported: 2 of 2 (100.00%)
 
Total
Times Cast
3,841 / 4,370
87.89%
Candidate
Party
Total
CATHY BOGH COATE
 
2,302
 
GREGG A. SNELLER
 
933
 
Total Votes
 
3,235
 
Mbr Gov Bd Perris Union High, TA 2 (Vote for 1)
Precincts Reported: 8 of 8 (100.00%)
 
Total
Times Cast
20,865 / 24,485
85.22%
Candidate
Party
Total
ANTHONY T STAFFORD
 
11,979
 
CHRIS DRESCHER
 
5,702
 
Total Votes
 
17,681
 

Page: 11 of 37
11/23/2020 5:12:35 PM
Mbr Gov Bd Perris Union High, TA 4 (Vote for 1)
Precincts Reported: 22 of 22 (100.00%)
 
Total
Times Cast
10,821 / 15,047
71.91%
Candidate
Party
Total
ELIZABETH VALLEJO
 
5,238
 
EDWARD GARCIA
 
4,167
 
Total Votes
 
9,405
 
Menifee Union School Mbr Gov Bd, TA 5, ST (Vote for 1)
Precincts Reported: 12 of 12 (100.00%)
 
Total
Times Cast
13,705 / 15,966
85.84%
Candidate
Party
Total
MORGAN SINGLETON
 
6,072
 
DEBBI "DEB" MANION
 
2,900
 
KENYON JENKINS
 
2,292
 
FELIPE DE PIEROLA
 
464
 
Total Votes
 
11,728
 
Mbr Gov Bd Nuview Union School (Vote for 2)
Precincts Reported: 10 of 10 (100.00%)
 
Total
Times Cast
3,954 / 4,903
80.64%
Candidate
Party
Total
ROBERT "BOB" MCGINTY
 
1,457
 
ED REPUCCI
 
1,412
 
DANIEL PAUL BURRUEL
 
1,317
 
TAMMY SIEVERS
 
1,033
 
Total Votes
 
5,219
 
Mbr Gov Bd Perris School TA2 (Vote for 1)
Precincts Reported: 3 of 3 (100.00%)
 
Total
Times Cast
2,410 / 3,763
64.04%
Candidate
Party
Total
ERIKA GUZMAN MEDINA
 
1,536
 
DAVID SANTOS
 
589
 
Total Votes
 
2,125
 

Page: 12 of 37
11/23/2020 5:12:35 PM
Mbr Gov Bd Perris School TA 4 (Vote for 1)
Precincts Reported: 7 of 7 (100.00%)
 
Total
Times Cast
2,511 / 3,861
65.03%
Candidate
Party
Total
DOUGLAS CORONA
 
1,504
 
VIRNIECIA GREEN-JORDAN
 
760
 
Total Votes
 
2,264
 
Banning City Council, Council District 1 (Vote for 1)
Precincts Reported: 2 of 2 (100.00%)
 
Total
Times Cast
1,770 / 2,440
72.54%
Candidate
Party
Total
ALBERTO A. SANCHEZ
 
817
 
NICK FRASER
 
720
 
Total Votes
 
1,537
 
Banning City Council, Council District 2 (Vote for 1)
Precincts Reported: 2 of 2 (100.00%)
 
Total
Times Cast
1,624 / 2,140
75.89%
Candidate
Party
Total
KYLE PINGREE
 
1,204
 
Total Votes
 
1,204
 
Banning City Council, Council District 3 (Vote for 1)
Precincts Reported: 2 of 2 (100.00%)
 
Total
Times Cast
4,665 / 5,076
91.90%
Candidate
Party
Total
MARY HAMLIN
 
2,043
 
GEORGE MOYER
 
1,136
 
ART WELCH
 
1,103
 
Total Votes
 
4,282
 
Banning City Clerk (Vote for 1)
Precincts Reported: 10 of 10 (100.00%)
 
Total
Times Cast
12,780 / 15,765
81.07%
Candidate
Party
Total
MARIE "TONI" CALDERON
 
5,624
 
VICKIE SELLERS
 
5,282
 
Total Votes
 
10,906
 

Page: 13 of 37
11/23/2020 5:12:35 PM
Banning City Treasurer (Vote for 1)
Precincts Reported: 10 of 10 (100.00%)
 
Total
Times Cast
12,780 / 15,765
81.07%
Candidate
Party
Total
ALEJANDRO GERONIMO
 
6,293
 
SHAWN P PATTERSON
 
4,502
 
Total Votes
 
10,795
 
Beaumont City Council (Vote for 2)
Precincts Reported: 24 of 24 (100.00%)
 
Total
Times Cast
24,506 / 28,965
84.61%
Candidate
Party
Total
DAVID L FENN
 
9,822
 
JULIO MARTINEZ
 
9,532
 
JESSICA A. BLACK
 
9,211
 
Total Votes
 
28,565
 
Blythe City Council (Vote for 2)
Precincts Reported: 2 of 2 (100.00%)
 
Total
Times Cast
3,891 / 5,157
75.45%
Candidate
Party
Total
SAM BURTON
 
1,883
 
DALE S. REYNOLDS
 
1,170
 
JENNIFER MORGAN CYR
 
1,140
 
JONATHAN SMITH
 
1,056
 
ERIC EGAN
 
865
 
Total Votes
 
6,114
 
Calimesa City Council Full Term (Vote for 3)
Precincts Reported: 5 of 5 (100.00%)
 
Total
Times Cast
5,740 / 6,465
88.79%
Candidate
Party
Total
WENDY HEWITT
 
2,615
 
LINDA MOLINA
 
2,607
 
WILLIAM DAVIS
 
2,205
 
ED CLARK
 
2,010
 
Total Votes
 
9,437
 

Page: 14 of 37
11/23/2020 5:12:35 PM
Calimesa City Council Short Term (Vote for 1)
Precincts Reported: 5 of 5 (100.00%)
 
Total
Times Cast
5,740 / 6,465
88.79%
Candidate
Party
Total
JEFF CERVANTEZ
 
3,874
 
Total Votes
 
3,874
 
Canyon Lake City Council (Vote for 3)
Precincts Reported: 2 of 2 (100.00%)
 
Total
Times Cast
7,144 / 7,958
89.77%
Candidate
Party
Total
DALE WELTY
 
3,318
 
JORDAN EHRENKRANZ
 
3,303
 
LARRY B. GREENE
 
3,019
 
JAMES "JIM" RANDLE
 
2,116
 
PAUL R. KAKIS
 
1,988
 
Total Votes
 
13,744
 
Cathedral City Council, Council District 1 (Vote for 1)
Precincts Reported: 7 of 7 (100.00%)
 
Total
Times Cast
3,576 / 4,364
81.94%
Candidate
Party
Total
RITA LAMB
 
2,115
 
ALAN J. CARVALHO
 
1,205
 
Total Votes
 
3,320
 
Cathedral City Council, Council District 2 (Vote for 1)
Precincts Reported: 5 of 5 (100.00%)
 
Total
Times Cast
3,272 / 4,151
78.82%
Candidate
Party
Total
NANCY L. ROSS
 
1,853
 
JR CORRALES
 
1,056
 
Total Votes
 
2,909
 

Page: 15 of 37
11/23/2020 5:12:35 PM
Coachella City Mayor (Vote for 1)
Precincts Reported: 5 of 5 (100.00%)
 
Total
Times Cast
10,349 / 14,588
70.94%
Candidate
Party
Total
STEVEN A. HERNANDEZ
 
5,321
 
LESLY FIGUEROA
 
4,659
 
Total Votes
 
9,980
 
Coachella City Council (Vote for 2)
Precincts Reported: 5 of 5 (100.00%)
 
Total
Times Cast
10,349 / 14,588
70.94%
Candidate
Party
Total
DENISE DELGADO
 
4,550
 
NEFTALI GALARZA
 
3,657
 
EMMANUEL MARTINEZ
 
3,611
 
PHILIP "FELIPE" BAUTISTA
 
1,760
 
Total Votes
 
13,578
 
Coachella City Clerk (Vote for 1)
Precincts Reported: 5 of 5 (100.00%)
 
Total
Times Cast
10,349 / 14,588
70.94%
Candidate
Party
Total
ANGELA ZEPEDA
 
8,706
 
Total Votes
 
8,706
 
Coachella City Treasurer (Vote for 1)
Precincts Reported: 5 of 5 (100.00%)
 
Total
Times Cast
10,349 / 14,588
70.94%
Candidate
Party
Total
ARTURO AVILES
 
8,523
 
Total Votes
 
8,523
 
Corona City Council, Council District 2 (Vote for 1)
Precincts Reported: 3 of 3 (100.00%)
 
Total
Times Cast
12,177 / 15,140
80.43%
Candidate
Party
Total
ANTHONY D DADDARIO
 
9,104
 
Total Votes
 
9,144
 

Page: 16 of 37
11/23/2020 5:12:35 PM
Corona City Council, Council District 3 (Vote for 1)
Precincts Reported: 3 of 3 (100.00%)
 
Total
Times Cast
10,591 / 13,662
77.52%
Candidate
Party
Total
TOM RICHINS
 
4,435
 
MEG E'AMATO
 
3,489
 
JASON SCOTT
 
1,933
 
Total Votes
 
9,857
 
Corona City Treasurer (Vote for 1)
Precincts Reported: 20 of 20 (100.00%)
 
Total
Times Cast
70,885 / 84,832
83.56%
Candidate
Party
Total
CHAD WILLARDSON
 
54,309
 
Total Votes
 
54,309
 
Desert Hot Springs Mayor (Vote for 1)
Precincts Reported: 9 of 9 (100.00%)
 
Total
Times Cast
9,367 / 12,868
72.79%
Candidate
Party
Total
SCOTT MATAS
 
5,494
 
ADAM SANCHEZ
 
3,308
 
Total Votes
 
8,802
 
Desert Hot Springs City Council (Vote for 2)
Precincts Reported: 9 of 9 (100.00%)
 
Total
Times Cast
9,367 / 12,868
72.79%
Candidate
Party
Total
RUSSELL BETTS
 
4,015
 
ROGER V. NUÑEZ
 
2,475
 
JESSICA D. GILBERT
 
2,443
 
ROBERT GRIFFITH
 
1,849
 
JASON A. MOORE
 
1,692
 
STEVE "RJ" GIBONEY
 
997
 
JONATHAN M LAURA
 
968
 
Total Votes
 
14,439
 

Page: 17 of 37
11/23/2020 5:12:35 PM
Eastvale City Council, Council District 2 (Vote for 1)
Precincts Reported: 1 of 1 (100.00%)
 
Total
Times Cast
6,436 / 7,470
86.16%
Candidate
Party
Total
CHRISTIAN DINCO
 
2,752
 
BASHAR MADANI
 
2,036
 
MELISSA COCHRAN
 
725
 
LINDA OU
 
519
 
Total Votes
 
6,032
 
Eastvale City Council, Council District 5 (Vote for 1)
Precincts Reported: 1 of 1 (100.00%)
 
Total
Times Cast
7,750 / 8,953
86.56%
Candidate
Party
Total
IKE BOOTSMA
 
3,697
 
RAUL GUTIERREZ
 
3,618
 
Total Votes
 
7,315
 
Hemet City Council, Council Dist. 1 (Vote for 1)
Precincts Reported: 3 of 3 (100.00%)
 
Total
Times Cast
5,904 / 8,142
72.51%
Candidate
Party
Total
KARLEE MEYER
 
1,762
 
KENNETH WILLIAM PRADO
 
1,391
 
DENIANTIONETTE J. MAZINGO
 
1,047
 
NORMAN WILLIAM KYRISS III
 
988
 
Total Votes
 
5,188
 
Hemet City Council, Council Dist. 3 (Vote for 1)
Precincts Reported: 4 of 4 (100.00%)
 
Total
Times Cast
7,522 / 9,603
78.33%
Candidate
Party
Total
MALCOLM B. LILIENTHAL JR.
 
3,418
 
MICHAEL PERCIFUL
 
2,800
 
Total Votes
 
6,218
 

Page: 18 of 37
11/23/2020 5:12:35 PM
Hemet City Council, Council Dist. 4 (Vote for 1)
Precincts Reported: 3 of 3 (100.00%)
 
Total
Times Cast
7,370 / 9,368
78.67%
Candidate
Party
Total
JOE S. MALES
 
3,600
 
MIGUEL MADRID
 
1,953
 
V-VISHWAJIT SHINDE
 
774
 
Total Votes
 
6,327
 
Hemet City Treasurer (Vote for 1)
Precincts Reported: 19 of 19 (100.00%)
 
Total
Times Cast
33,827 / 44,382
76.22%
Candidate
Party
Total
GLADYS W. SAVAGE
 
15,243
 
HOWARD FEIGENBAUM
 
12,168
 
Total Votes
 
27,411
 
Indian Wells City Council (Vote for 3)
Precincts Reported: 2 of 2 (100.00%)
 
Total
Times Cast
3,005 / 3,248
92.52%
Candidate
Party
Total
DONNA J. H. GRIFFITH
 
1,657
 
GREG SANDERS
 
1,624
 
KIMBERLY MUZIK
 
1,513
 
DOUGLAS "DOUG" HANSON
 
1,047
 
KATHY STRONG
 
888
 
Total Votes
 
6,751
 
Indio City Council District 1 (Vote for 1)
Precincts Reported: 3 of 3 (100.00%)
 
Total
Times Cast
9,463 / 10,754
88.00%
Candidate
Party
Total
GLENN MILLER
 
5,510
 
ERIN TERAN
 
3,395
 
Total Votes
 
8,905
 

Page: 19 of 37
11/23/2020 5:12:35 PM
Indio City Council District 5 (Vote for 1)
Precincts Reported: 4 of 4 (100.00%)
 
Total
Times Cast
6,994 / 8,514
82.15%
Candidate
Party
Total
LUPE RAMOS AMITH
 
3,394
 
FRANK RUIZ
 
1,688
 
ERICK LEMUS NADURILLE
 
1,094
 
Total Votes
 
6,176
 
Jurupa Valley City Council, Council District 2 (Vote for 1)
Precincts Reported: 4 of 4 (100.00%)
 
Total
Times Cast
10,028 / 12,567
79.80%
Candidate
Party
Total
GUILLERMO "WILLY" SILVA
 
3,001
 
MICHEAL D. GOODLAND
 
2,723
 
BETTY A. ANDERSON
 
2,015
 
TYLER L. BYRNE
 
1,374
 
Total Votes
 
9,113
 
Jurupa Valley City Council, Council District 4 (Vote for 1)
Precincts Reported: 8 of 8 (100.00%)
 
Total
Times Cast
4,947 / 7,049
70.18%
Candidate
Party
Total
LESLIE ALTAMIRANO
 
3,339
 
ISAIAH RICARDO JENKINS
 
1,081
 
Total Votes
 
4,480
 
Lake Elsinore City Council, Dist 2 (Vote for 1)
Precincts Reported: 6 of 6 (100.00%)
 
Total
Times Cast
5,975 / 7,330
81.51%
Candidate
Party
Total
STEVE MANOS
 
2,756
 
MICHAEL CARROLL
 
2,085
 
EDWIN CASTRO
 
606
 
Total Votes
 
5,447
 

Page: 20 of 37
11/23/2020 5:12:35 PM
Lake Elsinore City Council, Dist 4 (Vote for 1)
Precincts Reported: 2 of 2 (100.00%)
 
Total
Times Cast
4,192 / 5,362
78.18%
Candidate
Party
Total
NATASHA JOHNSON
 
3,448
 
Total Votes
 
3,448
 
Lake Elsinore City Council, Dist 5 (Vote for 1)
Precincts Reported: 4 of 4 (100.00%)
 
Total
Times Cast
4,714 / 6,021
78.29%
Candidate
Party
Total
BOB MAGEE
 
1,760
 
JORGE LOPEZ
 
1,513
 
ROBERT KELLY
 
1,061
 
Total Votes
 
4,334
 
Lake Elsinore City Treasurer (Vote for 1)
Precincts Reported: 20 of 20 (100.00%)
 
Total
Times Cast
27,326 / 33,420
81.77%
Candidate
Party
Total
ALLEN BALDWIN
 
19,529
 
Total Votes
 
19,529
 
La Quinta Mayor (Vote for 1)
Precincts Reported: 6 of 6 (100.00%)
 
Total
Times Cast
21,201 / 24,056
88.13%
Candidate
Party
Total
LINDA EVANS
 
16,123
 
ROBERT F. SYLK
 
3,627
 
Total Votes
 
19,750
 
La Quinta City Council (Vote for 2)
Precincts Reported: 6 of 6 (100.00%)
 
Total
Times Cast
21,201 / 24,056
88.13%
Candidate
Party
Total
STEVE SANCHEZ
 
12,752
 
KATHLEEN FITZPATRICK
 
11,761
 
RICHARD GRAY
 
4,111
 
Total Votes
 
28,624
 

Page: 21 of 37
11/23/2020 5:12:35 PM
Menifee Mayor (Vote for 1)
Precincts Reported: 23 of 23 (100.00%)
 
Total
Times Cast
51,577 / 60,758
84.89%
Candidate
Party
Total
BILL ZIMMERMAN
 
28,995
 
RICKY ESTRADA
 
13,748
 
KEITH DAVIS
 
5,165
 
Total Votes
 
47,908
 
Menifee City Council District 1 (Vote for 1)
Precincts Reported: 4 of 4 (100.00%)
 
Total
Times Cast
13,137 / 15,065
87.20%
Candidate
Party
Total
BOB KARWIN
 
6,433
 
YAMIL TOMASSINI
 
4,630
 
Total Votes
 
11,063
 
Menifee City Council District 3 (Vote for 1)
Precincts Reported: 8 of 8 (100.00%)
 
Total
Times Cast
12,332 / 14,646
84.20%
Candidate
Party
Total
LESA SOBEK
 
8,939
 
CECILIA TRUMAN
 
2,151
 
Total Votes
 
11,090
 
Moreno Valley City Mayor (Vote for 1)
Precincts Reported: 20 of 20 (100.00%)
 
Total
Times Cast
73,223 / 98,948
74.00%
Candidate
Party
Total
YXSTIAN GUTIERREZ
 
37,964
 
MARY E. MCBEAN
 
21,241
 
DARYL TERRELL
 
5,913
 
L. LAWRENCE BAIRD
 
3,178
 
Total Votes
 
68,296
 

Page: 22 of 37
11/23/2020 5:12:35 PM
Moreno Valley City Council, Dist 1 (Vote for 1)
Precincts Reported: 5 of 5 (100.00%)
 
Total
Times Cast
13,051 / 19,438
67.14%
Candidate
Party
Total
VICTORIA BACA
 
6,307
 
D. LA DONNA JEMPSON
 
3,045
 
DWAYNE LEWIS
 
2,370
 
Total Votes
 
11,722
 
Moreno Valley City Council, Dist 3 (Vote for 1)
Precincts Reported: 5 of 5 (100.00%)
 
Total
Times Cast
18,222 / 25,086
72.64%
Candidate
Party
Total
DAVID MARQUEZ
 
6,038
 
RAFAEL BRUGUERAS
 
5,375
 
DAVID GIRON
 
2,686
 
JORGE ZAVALA
 
1,967
 
Total Votes
 
16,066
 
Murrieta City Council, Council District 3 (Vote for 1)
Precincts Reported: 7 of 7 (100.00%)
 
Total
Times Cast
11,559 / 13,046
88.60%
Candidate
Party
Total
LISA DEFOREST
 
7,938
 
STEVE BROWN
 
2,164
 
Total Votes
 
10,102
 
Murrieta City Council, Council District 4 (Vote for 1)
Precincts Reported: 6 of 6 (100.00%)
 
Total
Times Cast
11,669 / 13,646
85.51%
Candidate
Party
Total
LORI STONE
 
6,967
 
DAVID X. KOLK
 
3,222
 
Total Votes
 
10,189
 

Page: 23 of 37
11/23/2020 5:12:35 PM
Norco City Council (Vote for 3)
Precincts Reported: 3 of 3 (100.00%)
 
Total
Times Cast
12,451 / 14,489
85.93%
Candidate
Party
Total
ROBIN "MRS. G" GRUNDMEYER
 
4,894
 
TED HOFFMAN
 
4,270
 
KATHERINE ALEMAN
 
3,310
 
BRENT SAKAMOTO
 
2,998
 
SAM TAVALLODI
 
2,915
 
SUSAN OLMSTEAD-BOWEN
 
2,635
 
SIGRID WILLIAMS
 
2,411
 
PATRICK MITCHELL
 
2,381
 
GARY C. SCHONNE
 
2,340
 
Total Votes
 
28,154
 
Palm Desert City Council District 1 (Vote for 1)
Precincts Reported: 3 of 3 (100.00%)
 
Total
Times Cast
3,817 / 4,658
81.95%
Candidate
Party
Total
KARINA QUINTANILLA
 
2,074
 
SUSAN MARIE WEBER
 
1,318
 
Total Votes
 
3,392
 
Palm Desert City Council District 2 (Vote for 2)
Precincts Reported: 11 of 11 (100.00%)
 
Total
Times Cast
24,663 / 27,465
89.80%
Candidate
Party
Total
GINA MAY NESTANDE
 
10,769
 
KATHLEEN KELLY
 
9,516
 
EVAN TRUBEE
 
7,984
 
STEVEN E. MOYER
 
7,137
 
Total Votes
 
35,406
 
Palm Springs City Council Dist 4 (Vote for 1)
Precincts Reported: 6 of 6 (100.00%)
 
Total
Times Cast
5,697 / 6,258
91.04%
Candidate
Party
Total
CHRISTY GILBERT HOLSTEGE
 
2,879
 
MIKE MCCULLOCH
 
1,655
 
DIAN E. TORRES
 
765
 
Total Votes
 
5,299
 

Page: 24 of 37
11/23/2020 5:12:35 PM
Palm Springs City Council Dist 5 (Vote for 1)
Precincts Reported: 2 of 2 (100.00%)
 
Total
Times Cast
6,083 / 6,611
92.01%
Candidate
Party
Total
LISA MIDDLETON
 
4,690
 
Total Votes
 
4,690
 
Perris Mayor (Vote for 1)
Precincts Reported: 17 of 17 (100.00%)
 
Total
Times Cast
22,421 / 32,357
69.29%
Candidate
Party
Total
MICHAEL M. VARGAS
 
18,572
 
Total Votes
 
18,572
 
Perris City Council (Vote for 2)
Precincts Reported: 17 of 17 (100.00%)
 
Total
Times Cast
22,421 / 32,357
69.29%
Candidate
Party
Total
MALCOLM CORONA
 
12,117
 
RITA ROGERS
 
8,283
 
NANNETTE PLASCENCIA
 
7,303
 
TREYVON GUMMS
 
2,763
 
Total Votes
 
30,466
 
Riverside Mayor (Vote for 1)
Precincts Reported: 46 of 46 (100.00%)
 
Total
Times Cast
124,273 / 157,136
79.09%
Candidate
Party
Total
PATRICIA LOCK DAWSON
 
67,477
 
ANDREW S. MELENDREZ, JR
 
47,296
 
Total Votes
 
114,773
 
San Jacinto City Council (Vote for 3)
Precincts Reported: 9 of 9 (100.00%)
 
Total
Times Cast
17,317 / 23,444
73.87%
Candidate
Party
Total
PHIL AYALA
 
7,278
 
BRIAN E. HAWKINS
 
6,280
 
CRYSTAL RUIZ
 
6,204
 
RUSS UTZ
 
4,901
 
CYNTHIA STROFFOLINO
 
4,308
 
Total Votes
 
28,971
 

Page: 25 of 37
11/23/2020 5:12:35 PM
San Jacinto Treasurer (Vote for 1)
Precincts Reported: 9 of 9 (100.00%)
 
Total
Times Cast
17,317 / 23,444
73.87%
Candidate
Party
Total
MIKE VAN DER LINDEN
 
8,410
 
DAVID HOLMES
 
5,856
 
Total Votes
 
14,266
 
Temecula City Council, Council District 2 (Vote for 1)
Precincts Reported: 4 of 4 (100.00%)
 
Total
Times Cast
10,588 / 12,325
85.91%
Candidate
Party
Total
JESSICA ALEXANDER
 
4,382
 
ALISHA WILKINS
 
3,691
 
ANDY BLACK
 
1,256
 
Total Votes
 
9,329
 
Temecula City Council, Council District 4 (Vote for 1)
Precincts Reported: 8 of 8 (100.00%)
 
Total
Times Cast
12,671 / 14,419
87.88%
Candidate
Party
Total
JAMES "STEW" STEWART
 
4,386
 
ADAM A. RUIZ
 
3,224
 
SONIA PEREZ
 
2,220
 
MARK GULAR
 
1,606
 
Total Votes
 
11,436
 
Wildomar City Council, Council District 4 (Vote for 1)
Precincts Reported: 2 of 2 (100.00%)
 
Total
Times Cast
3,058 / 3,673
83.26%
Candidate
Party
Total
BRIDGETTE MOORE
 
1,855
 
KENNETH "KENNY" MAYES
 
947
 
Total Votes
 
2,802
 

Page: 26 of 37
11/23/2020 5:12:35 PM
Director, Rubidoux CSD (Vote for 3)
Precincts Reported: 3 of 3 (100.00%)
 
Total
Times Cast
9,366 / 12,874
72.75%
Candidate
Party
Total
ARMANDO MUŃIZ
 
4,467
 
BERNARD WILLIAM MURPHY
 
3,238
 
JOHN SKERBELIS
 
3,107
 
HAKAN HONON JACKSON
 
1,775
 
Total Votes
 
12,587
 
Dir, Desert Healthcare, Zone 3 (Vote for 1)
Precincts Reported: 37 of 37 (100.00%)
 
Total
Times Cast
34,691 / 39,067
88.80%
Candidate
Party
Total
CARMINA ZAVALA
 
15,053
 
KRISTAL GRANADOS
 
7,826
 
SHELLEY KAPLAN
 
4,449
 
Total Votes
 
27,328
 
Dir, Beaumont-Cherry Vly Water Dist, Div 1 (Vote for 1)
Precincts Reported: 24 of 24 (100.00%)
 
Total
Times Cast
28,148 / 33,034
85.21%
Candidate
Party
Total
ANDY RAMIREZ
 
12,810
 
JEFFREY L. COTTRELL
 
10,790
 
Total Votes
 
23,600
 
Dir, Desert Rec, Div 3 (Vote for 1)
Precincts Reported: 10 of 10 (100.00%)
 
Total
Times Cast
22,292 / 27,657
80.60%
Candidate
Party
Total
JONATHAN MATTHEW BECERRA
 
10,884
 
JOANNE GILBERT
 
8,611
 
Total Votes
 
19,495
 

Page: 27 of 37
11/23/2020 5:12:35 PM
Dir, Desert Rec, Div 5 (Vote for 1)
Precincts Reported: 16 of 16 (100.00%)
 
Total
Times Cast
31,418 / 35,594
88.27%
Candidate
Party
Total
LAURA J. MCGALLIARD
 
14,309
 
DANIEL HUGH VAN HORN
 
11,276
 
Total Votes
 
25,585
 
Dir, Jurupa Area Rec & Park Div 2, FT (Vote for 1)
Precincts Reported: 4 of 4 (100.00%)
 
Total
Times Cast
5,398 / 7,574
71.27%
Candidate
Party
Total
JOSE LUIS GODINEZ
 
2,940
 
RONALD D. ANDERSON
 
1,864
 
Total Votes
 
4,804
 
Dir, Jurupa Area Rec & Park Div 3, FT (Vote for 1)
Precincts Reported: 10 of 10 (100.00%)
 
Total
Times Cast
13,247 / 16,308
81.23%
Candidate
Party
Total
REBECCA RODARTE-BYRNE
 
6,594
 
LISSETTE SILVA
 
4,632
 
Total Votes
 
11,226
 
Dir, Jurupa Area Rec & Park Div 4, ST (Vote for 1)
Precincts Reported: 8 of 8 (100.00%)
 
Total
Times Cast
6,526 / 8,912
73.23%
Candidate
Party
Total
EDGAR CASTELAN
 
3,110
 
BRENDA L. GUNDER
 
2,500
 
Total Votes
 
5,610
 
Dir, Valley-Wide Rec & Park Division 5 (Vote for 1)
Precincts Reported: 70 of 70 (100.00%)
 
Total
Times Cast
27,152 / 31,647
85.80%
Candidate
Party
Total
MIKE JUÁREZ
 
10,261
 
NOAH RAU
 
6,825
 
MATT SCHUMSKY
 
4,943
 
Total Votes
 
22,029
 

Page: 28 of 37
11/23/2020 5:12:35 PM
Dir, Desert Water Agency Division 5 (Vote for 1)
Precincts Reported: 18 of 18 (100.00%)
 
Total
Times Cast
9,778 / 11,052
88.47%
Candidate
Party
Total
KRISTIN BLOOMER
 
6,070
 
RAYMOND AMICO
 
2,378
 
Total Votes
 
8,448
 
Dir, San Gorgonio Pass Water Agency At Large 1 (Vote for 1)
Precincts Reported: 85 of 85 (100.00%)
 
Total
Times Cast
49,443 / 58,761
84.14%
Candidate
Party
Total
MICHAEL "MICKEY" VALDIVIA
 
23,368
 
DAVID CASTALDO
 
17,448
 
Total Votes
 
40,816
 
Dir, San Gorgonio Pass Water Agency Div 2 (Vote for 1)
Precincts Reported: 5 of 5 (100.00%)
 
Total
Times Cast
9,977 / 12,298
81.13%
Candidate
Party
Total
CHANDER LETULLE
 
4,468
 
ROBERT G YBARRA III
 
2,119
 
JARED ABRAHAM DOEGEY
 
939
 
TIMOTHY SMITH
 
776
 
Total Votes
 
8,302
 
Dir, San Gorgonio Pass Water Agency Div 5 (Vote for 1)
Precincts Reported: 19 of 19 (100.00%)
 
Total
Times Cast
12,718 / 14,564
87.32%
Candidate
Party
Total
LARRY SMITH
 
4,069
 
NANCY CARROLL
 
3,521
 
LEONARD "LENNY" STEPHENSON
 
2,592
 
Total Votes
 
10,182
 

Page: 29 of 37
11/23/2020 5:12:35 PM
Dir, Home Gardens County Water Dist (Vote for 3)
Precincts Reported: 2 of 2 (100.00%)
 
Total
Times Cast
1,047 / 1,492
70.17%
Candidate
Party
Total
SYLVIA E. ESTRELLA
 
561
 
SANDRA SALAS
 
514
 
ALBERT C. HOLGUIN
 
320
 
PEGGY J ROGERS
 
212
 
Total Votes
 
1,607
 
Dir, Mission Springs Water Dist, Div 2 (Vote for 1)
Precincts Reported: 4 of 4 (100.00%)
 
Total
Times Cast
2,530 / 3,525
71.77%
Candidate
Party
Total
RANDY DUNCAN
 
953
 
PATRICIA SCHNIEBS
 
659
 
LARRY M. PRZYBYLSKI
 
553
 
Total Votes
 
2,165
 
Dir, Mission Springs Water Dist, Div 3 (Vote for 1)
Precincts Reported: 4 of 4 (100.00%)
 
Total
Times Cast
3,214 / 4,150
77.45%
Candidate
Party
Total
RUSS MARTIN
 
1,449
 
TERRESSA POWELL
 
1,321
 
Total Votes
 
2,770
 
Dir, Eastern Muni Water Dist Div 4 (Vote for 1)
Precincts Reported: 51 of 51 (100.00%)
 
Total
Times Cast
70,664 / 89,076
79.33%
Candidate
Party
Total
JEFFREY D ARMSTRONG
 
35,570
 
RON SULLIVAN
 
23,318
 
Total Votes
 
58,888
 

Page: 30 of 37
11/23/2020 5:12:35 PM
Dir, Elsinore Vly Muni Water Dist Div 2 (Vote for 1)
Precincts Reported: 9 of 9 (100.00%)
 
Total
Times Cast
10,942 / 14,006
78.12%
Candidate
Party
Total
HARVEY R RYAN
 
4,550
 
JOY SHUMAKER
 
3,825
 
JAMES ZIEGLER
 
1,218
 
Total Votes
 
9,593
 
Dir, Elsinore Vly Muni Water Dist Div 4 (Vote for 1)
Precincts Reported: 11 of 11 (100.00%)
 
Total
Times Cast
12,297 / 14,830
82.92%
Candidate
Party
Total
PHIL WILLIAMS
 
7,186
 
ASUR "ACE" VALLEJOS
 
3,607
 
Total Votes
 
10,793
 
Dir, Lake Hemet Muni Water Dist Div 2 (Vote for 1)
Precincts Reported: 6 of 6 (100.00%)
 
Total
Times Cast
4,629 / 5,669
81.65%
Candidate
Party
Total
DAVID "JOE" JORGENSEN
 
2,462
 
HAMILTON W. JONES
 
1,448
 
Total Votes
 
3,910
 
Dir, Sn Brdno Vly Muni Water Dist Div 2 (Vote for 1)
Precincts Reported: 1 of 1 (100.00%)
 
Total
Times Cast
134 / 186
72.04%
Candidate
Party
Total
GIL NAVARRO
 
46
 
GIL J. BOTELLO
 
45
 
JONATHAN LEE
 
23
 
Total Votes
 
114
 

Page: 31 of 37
11/23/2020 5:12:35 PM
Dir, Western Muni Water Dist Div 1, ST (Vote for 1)
Precincts Reported: 27 of 27 (100.00%)
 
Total
Times Cast
67,163 / 87,880
76.43%
Candidate
Party
Total
MIKE GARDNER
 
28,210
 
TERESA ROSALES
 
14,759
 
NANCY E. MELENDEZ
 
10,711
 
ELIO PALACIOS JR
 
5,504
 
Total Votes
 
59,184
 
Dir, Western Muni Water Dist Div 5, FT (Vote for 1)
Precincts Reported: 53 of 53 (100.00%)
 
Total
Times Cast
81,897 / 98,184
83.41%
Candidate
Party
Total
FAUZIA RIZVI
 
32,069
 
EUGENE MONTANEZ
 
18,874
 
S.R. "AL" LOPEZ
 
10,226
 
SCOTT S. WILSON
 
8,416
 
Total Votes
 
69,585
 
Commissioner, Idyllwild Fire Protection Dist (Vote for 2)
Precincts Reported: 3 of 3 (100.00%)
 
Total
Times Cast
1,810 / 1,974
91.69%
Candidate
Party
Total
CHRISTINA T REITZ
 
988
 
DENNIS STANLEY FOGLE
 
686
 
DANIEL MESSINA
 
670
 
Total Votes
 
2,344
 
Dir, Rancho California Water District, FT (Vote for 3)