Sorry, you need to enable JavaScript to visit this website.

Final Official Election Results Consolidated General Election November 3, 2020

Page: 1 of 37
12/3/2020 3:37:07 PM
Official Final Election Results
Consolidated General Election
County of Riverside
November 3, 2020
Precincts Reported: 864 of 864 (100.00%)
Voters Cast: 1,016,896 of 1,243,154 (81.80%)
President Vice President (Vote for 1)
Precincts Reported: 864 of 864 (100.00%)
 
Total
Times Cast
1,016,896 / 1,243,154
81.80%
Candidate
Party
Total
JOSEPH R. BIDEN
DEM
528,340
 
DONALD J. TRUMP
REP
449,144
 
JO JORGENSEN
LIB
9,970
 
ROQUE "ROCKY" DE LA FUENTE GUERRA
AIP
3,392
 
HOWIE HAWKINS
GRN
3,372
 
GLORIA LA RIVA
PF
2,789
 
Total Votes
 
997,156
 
US Representative 36th District (Vote for 1)
Precincts Reported: 355 of 355 (100.00%)
 
Total
Times Cast
316,267 / 384,210
82.32%
Candidate
Party
Total
RAUL RUIZ
DEM
185,151
 
ERIN CRUZ
REP
121,698
 
Total Votes
 
306,849
 
US Representative 41st District (Vote for 1)
Precincts Reported: 167 of 167 (100.00%)
 
Total
Times Cast
272,560 / 356,336
76.49%
Candidate
Party
Total
MARK TAKANO
DEM
168,126
 
AJA SMITH
REP
94,447
 
Total Votes
 
262,573
 
US Representative 42nd District (Vote for 1)
Precincts Reported: 318 of 318 (100.00%)
 
Total
Times Cast
383,252 / 450,882
85.00%
Candidate
Party
Total
KEN CALVERT
REP
210,274
 
WILLIAM "LIAM" O'MARA
DEM
157,773
 
Total Votes
 
368,047
 

Page: 2 of 37
12/3/2020 3:37:07 PM
US Representative 50th District (Vote for 1)
Precincts Reported: 24 of 24 (100.00%)
 
Total
Times Cast
44,817 / 51,726
86.64%
Candidate
Party
Total
DARRELL ISSA
REP
23,885
 
AMMAR CAMPA-NAJJAR
DEM
18,903
 
Total Votes
 
42,788
 
State Senator 23rd District (Vote for 1)
Precincts Reported: 181 of 181 (100.00%)
 
Total
Times Cast
165,941 / 204,195
81.27%
Candidate
Party
Total
ROSILICIE OCHOA BOGH
REP
85,594
 
ABIGAIL MEDINA
DEM
71,015
 
Total Votes
 
156,609
 
State Senator 31st District (Vote for 1)
Precincts Reported: 217 of 217 (100.00%)
 
Total
Times Cast
390,450 / 495,342
78.82%
Candidate
Party
Total
RICHARD D. ROTH
DEM
216,910
 
ROD D TAYLOR
REP
150,734
 
Total Votes
 
367,644
 
State Assembly 42nd District (Vote for 1)
Precincts Reported: 208 of 208 (100.00%)
 
Total
Times Cast
178,840 / 211,562
84.53%
Candidate
Party
Total
CHAD MAYES
NPP
95,553
 
ANDREW F. KOTYUK
REP
68,462
 
Total Votes
 
164,015
 
State Assembly 56th District (Vote for 1)
Precincts Reported: 129 of 129 (100.00%)
 
Total
Times Cast
102,919 / 129,449
79.51%
Candidate
Party
Total
EDUARDO GARCIA
DEM
62,676
 
AMERICA FIGUEROA
REP
35,264
 
Total Votes
 
97,940
 

Page: 3 of 37
12/3/2020 3:37:07 PM
State Assembly 60th District (Vote for 1)
Precincts Reported: 119 of 119 (100.00%)
 
Total
Times Cast
204,747 / 253,389
80.80%
Candidate
Party
Total
SABRINA CERVANTES
DEM
110,133
 
CHRIS RAAHAUGE
REP
85,116
 
Total Votes
 
195,249
 
State Assembly 61st District (Vote for 1)
Precincts Reported: 98 of 98 (100.00%)
 
Total
Times Cast
185,703 / 241,953
76.75%
Candidate
Party
Total
JOSE MEDINA
DEM
116,060
 
ALI MAZAREI
REP
59,979
 
Total Votes
 
176,039
 
State Assembly 67th District (Vote for 1)
Precincts Reported: 175 of 175 (100.00%)
 
Total
Times Cast
256,366 / 304,597
84.17%
Candidate
Party
Total
KELLY SEYARTO
REP
144,396
 
JERRY CARLOS
DEM
96,180
 
Total Votes
 
240,576
 
State Assembly 71st District (Vote for 1)
Precincts Reported: 86 of 86 (100.00%)
 
Total
Times Cast
20,422 / 24,129
84.64%
Candidate
Party
Total
RANDY VOEPEL
REP
12,052
 
LIZ "ELIZABETH" LAVERTU
DEM
6,957
 
Total Votes
 
19,009
 
State Assembly 75th District (Vote for 1)
Precincts Reported: 49 of 49 (100.00%)
 
Total
Times Cast
67,899 / 78,075
86.97%
Candidate
Party
Total
MARIE WALDRON
REP
37,395
 
KAREN "KATE" SCHWARTZ
DEM
25,960
 
Total Votes
 
63,355
 

Page: 4 of 37
12/3/2020 3:37:07 PM
Mbr, San Brdno County Bd of Education, TA E (Vote for 1)
Precincts Reported: 7 of 7 (100.00%)
 
Total
Times Cast
4,283 / 4,891
87.57%
Candidate
Party
Total
ANDREA DE LEON
 
1,351
 
KARALEE HARGROVE
 
895
 
DAVID E. RALEY
 
581
 
ALISE CLOUSER
 
476
 
Total Votes
 
3,303
 
Mbr Gov Bd, Desert Comm College TA 2 (Vote for 1)
Precincts Reported: 60 of 60 (100.00%)
 
Total
Times Cast
40,276 / 48,477
83.08%
Candidate
Party
Total
BEATRIZ "BEA" GONZALEZ
 
17,586
 
MARY JANE SANCHEZ-FULTON
 
15,830
 
Total Votes
 
33,416
 
Mbr Gov Bd, Mt San Jac Comm College TA 1 (Vote for 1)
Precincts Reported: 156 of 156 (100.00%)
 
Total
Times Cast
90,024 / 104,713
85.97%
Candidate
Party
Total
BRIAN SYLVA
 
26,848
 
EDISON GOMEZ-KRAUSS
 
23,301
 
JOSEPH WILLIAMS
 
21,263
 
Total Votes
 
71,412
 
Mbr Gov Bd, Mt San Jac Comm College TA 2 (Vote for 1)
Precincts Reported: 88 of 88 (100.00%)
 
Total
Times Cast
62,919 / 83,321
75.51%
Candidate
Party
Total
JOSHUA PABLO RIVERA
 
21,235
 
JOHN BRAGG
 
19,414
 
DOROTHY JEAN MCGARGILL
 
14,101
 
Total Votes
 
54,750
 

Page: 5 of 37
12/3/2020 3:37:07 PM
Mbr Gov Bd, Alvord USD TA 5 (Vote for 1)
Precincts Reported: 19 of 19 (100.00%)
 
Total
Times Cast
10,116 / 12,199
82.92%
Candidate
Party
Total
CAROLYN M. WILSON
 
4,791
 
PAUL ROBERT HERMAN
 
2,441
 
RAHMAN VACE
 
1,330
 
Total Votes
 
8,562
 
Mbr Gov Bd Beaumont USD TA 1 (Vote for 1)
Precincts Reported: 26 of 26 (100.00%)
 
Total
Times Cast
7,855 / 9,045
86.84%
Candidate
Party
Total
SHAWN D. MITCHELL
 
3,643
 
KEVIN PALKKI
 
2,868
 
Total Votes
 
6,511
 
Mbr Gov Bd, Coachella Valley USD, TA 1 (Vote for 1)
Precincts Reported: 26 of 26 (100.00%)
 
Total
Times Cast
21,098 / 27,938
75.52%
Candidate
Party
Total
TRINIDAD "TRINI" ARREDONDO
 
9,417
 
STEPHANIE VIRGEN
 
6,188
 
YOLANDA CORONA
 
2,755
 
Total Votes
 
18,360
 
Mbr Gov Bd, Coachella Valley USD, TA 2 (Vote for 1)
Precincts Reported: 26 of 26 (100.00%)
 
Total
Times Cast
21,098 / 27,938
75.52%
Candidate
Party
Total
JESUS R. GONZALEZ
 
8,814
 
SERGIO DURAN
 
5,489
 
ALTRENA SANTILLANES
 
4,025
 
Total Votes
 
18,328
 

Page: 6 of 37
12/3/2020 3:37:07 PM
Mbr Gov Bd, Coachella Valley USD, TA 3 (Vote for 1)
Precincts Reported: 26 of 26 (100.00%)
 
Total
Times Cast
21,098 / 27,938
75.52%
Candidate
Party
Total
ADONIS GALARZA-TOLEDO
 
10,104
 
THOMAS TORTEZ JR
 
7,570
 
Total Votes
 
17,674
 
Mbr Gov Bd, Colton Joint USD, TA 1 (Vote for 1)
Precincts Reported: 5 of 5 (100.00%)
 
Total
Times Cast
425 / 521
81.57%
Candidate
Party
Total
PATT HARO
 
208
 
CAROLINA VERDUZCO
 
92
 
MOISES ORTIZ
 
27
 
Total Votes
 
327
 
Mbr Gov Bd, Colton Joint USD, TA 2 (Vote for 1)
Precincts Reported: 5 of 5 (100.00%)
 
Total
Times Cast
425 / 521
81.57%
Candidate
Party
Total
DORA MARIE PARHAM
 
194
 
FRANK A. IBARRA
 
116
 
Total Votes
 
310
 
Mbr Gov Bd Corona-Norco USD TA 1 (Vote for 1)
Precincts Reported: 10 of 10 (100.00%)
 
Total
Times Cast
25,951 / 30,054
86.35%
Candidate
Party
Total
JOSE LALAS
 
14,291
 
ANNA CORIDDI-MEZA
 
8,116
 
Total Votes
 
22,407
 
Mbr Gov Bd Corona-Norco USD TA 3 (Vote for 1)
Precincts Reported: 9 of 9 (100.00%)
 
Total
Times Cast
17,599 / 22,604
77.86%
Candidate
Party
Total
MARY HELEN M. YBARRA
 
8,551
 
CHRISTOPHER MCCOY
 
7,068
 
Total Votes
 
15,619
 

Page: 7 of 37
12/3/2020 3:37:07 PM
Mbr Gov Bd Corona-Norco USD TA 5 (Vote for 1)
Precincts Reported: 23 of 23 (100.00%)
 
Total
Times Cast
31,521 / 35,711
88.27%
Candidate
Party
Total
BILL POLLOCK
 
18,891
 
LORRAINE MEYERS
 
8,002
 
Total Votes
 
26,893
 
Mbr Gov Bd Desert Sands USD TA 3 (Vote for 1)
Precincts Reported: 9 of 9 (100.00%)
 
Total
Times Cast
19,195 / 21,965
87.39%
Candidate
Party
Total
TRICIA PEARCE
 
8,991
 
DOUGLAS HASSETT
 
4,804
 
CELESTE FIEHLER
 
2,645
 
Total Votes
 
16,440
 
Mbr Gov Bd, Hemet USD, TA 3 (Vote for 3)
Precincts Reported: 75 of 75 (100.00%)
 
Total
Times Cast
59,837 / 76,078
78.65%
Candidate
Party
Total
STACEY BAILEY
 
26,783
 
PATRICK C. SEARL
 
19,908
 
SUMANTA CHAUDHURI SAINI
 
19,652
 
ADAM MICHAEL MCQUEEN
 
13,961
 
MICHAEL J EVERGIN
 
10,948
 
GENE HIKEL
 
10,457
 
Total Votes
 
101,709
 
Mbr Gov Bd Jurupa USD, TA 2 (Vote for 1)
Precincts Reported: 26 of 26 (100.00%)
 
Total
Times Cast
36,668 / 47,821
76.68%
Candidate
Party
Total
ERIC DITWILER
 
17,478
 
ARMANDO CARMONA
 
14,919
 
Total Votes
 
32,397
 

Page: 8 of 37
12/3/2020 3:37:07 PM
Mbr Gov Bd Jurupa USD, TA 4 (Vote for 1)
Precincts Reported: 26 of 26 (100.00%)
 
Total
Times Cast
36,668 / 47,821
76.68%
Candidate
Party
Total
JOSEPH NAVARRO
 
18,608
 
LINDA JEAN ENGELAUF CHARD
 
13,456
 
Total Votes
 
32,064
 
Mbr Gov Bd Moreno Valley USD, TA 2 (Vote for 1)
Precincts Reported: 6 of 6 (100.00%)
 
Total
Times Cast
9,394 / 13,779
68.18%
Candidate
Party
Total
SUSAN J. SMITH
 
6,376
 
AZLEY TELLEZ RIVERA
 
2,089
 
Total Votes
 
8,465
 
Mbr Gov Bd Moreno Valley USD, TA 5 (Vote for 1)
Precincts Reported: 6 of 6 (100.00%)
 
Total
Times Cast
12,764 / 16,968
75.22%
Candidate
Party
Total
DARRELL A. PEEDEN
 
5,505
 
RUTH SELF-WILLIAMS
 
2,615
 
ANDREW YOUNG
 
2,034
 
EVAN MORGAN
 
1,489
 
Total Votes
 
11,643
 
Mbr Gov Bd Palm Springs USD TA 1 (Vote for 1)
Precincts Reported: 33 of 33 (100.00%)
 
Total
Times Cast
16,572 / 19,617
84.48%
Candidate
Party
Total
MADONNA M. GERRELL
 
7,966
 
LAURA AHMED
 
5,537
 
Total Votes
 
13,503
 

Page: 9 of 37
12/3/2020 3:37:07 PM
Mbr Gov Bd Palm Springs USD TA 2 (Vote for 1)
Precincts Reported: 8 of 8 (100.00%)
 
Total
Times Cast
10,640 / 13,418
79.30%
Candidate
Party
Total
SERGIO ESPERICUETA
 
5,764
 
RICHARD R. CLAPP
 
3,559
 
Total Votes
 
9,323
 
Mbr Gov Bd, TA 2 Riverside USD (Vote for 1)
Precincts Reported: 8 of 8 (100.00%)
 
Total
Times Cast
20,017 / 24,111
83.02%
Candidate
Party
Total
DALE KINNEAR
 
9,419
 
KATHLEEN BARTH
 
8,534
 
Total Votes
 
17,953
 
Mbr Gov Bd, TA 4 Riverside USD (Vote for 1)
Precincts Reported: 14 of 14 (100.00%)
 
Total
Times Cast
21,390 / 26,072
82.04%
Candidate
Party
Total
TOM HUNT
 
10,586
 
DARLENE TRUJILLO-ELLIOT
 
6,022
 
CHRISTINA ZIEMBOWICZ
 
2,423
 
Total Votes
 
19,031
 
Mbr Gov Bd San Jacinto USD, TA 3 (Vote for 1)
Precincts Reported: 20 of 20 (100.00%)
 
Total
Times Cast
4,945 / 6,279
78.75%
Candidate
Party
Total
JEREMY FONTES
 
2,198
 
JOHN I. NORMAN
 
2,146
 
Total Votes
 
4,344
 
Mbr Gov Bd Temecula Valley USD TA 1, FT (Vote for 1)
Precincts Reported: 11 of 11 (100.00%)
 
Total
Times Cast
13,474 / 15,913
84.67%
Candidate
Party
Total
STEVE LONER
 
6,017
 
ROBERT BRYANT JR.
 
3,880
 
LEE DARLING
 
1,338
 
Total Votes
 
11,235
 

Page: 10 of 37
12/3/2020 3:37:07 PM
Mbr Gov Bd Temecula Valley USD TA 5, FT (Vote for 1)
Precincts Reported: 16 of 16 (100.00%)
 
Total
Times Cast
18,195 / 20,785
87.54%
Candidate
Party
Total
STEVEN SCHWARTZ
 
5,157
 
BROOKLYNN MCCLURE
 
4,691
 
ENRIQUE PEREZ
 
4,644
 
MARK KATAN
 
974
 
Total Votes
 
15,466
 
Mbr Gov Bd Val Verde USD, TA 1 (Vote for 1)
Precincts Reported: 11 of 11 (100.00%)
 
Total
Times Cast
5,006 / 6,906
72.49%
Candidate
Party
Total
MARLA KIRKLAND
 
2,625
 
STACEY GUZMAN
 
1,638
 
Total Votes
 
4,263
 
Mbr Gov Bd, Yucaipa-Calimesa Joint USD, TA 1 (Vote for 1)
Precincts Reported: 2 of 2 (100.00%)
 
Total
Times Cast
3,858 / 4,370
88.28%
Candidate
Party
Total
CATHY BOGH COATE
 
2,310
 
GREGG A. SNELLER
 
937
 
Total Votes
 
3,247
 
Mbr Gov Bd Perris Union High, TA 2 (Vote for 1)
Precincts Reported: 8 of 8 (100.00%)
 
Total
Times Cast
20,912 / 24,485
85.41%
Candidate
Party
Total
ANTHONY T STAFFORD
 
12,006
 
CHRIS DRESCHER
 
5,711
 
Total Votes
 
17,717
 

Page: 11 of 37
12/3/2020 3:37:07 PM
Mbr Gov Bd Perris Union High, TA 4 (Vote for 1)
Precincts Reported: 22 of 22 (100.00%)
 
Total
Times Cast
10,856 / 15,047
72.15%
Candidate
Party
Total
ELIZABETH VALLEJO
 
5,255
 
EDWARD GARCIA
 
4,176
 
Total Votes
 
9,431
 
Menifee Union School Mbr Gov Bd, TA 5, ST (Vote for 1)
Precincts Reported: 12 of 12 (100.00%)
 
Total
Times Cast
13,751 / 15,966
86.13%
Candidate
Party
Total
MORGAN SINGLETON
 
6,091
 
DEBBI "DEB" MANION
 
2,908
 
KENYON JENKINS
 
2,298
 
FELIPE DE PIEROLA
 
465
 
Total Votes
 
11,762
 
Mbr Gov Bd Nuview Union School (Vote for 2)
Precincts Reported: 10 of 10 (100.00%)
 
Total
Times Cast
3,962 / 4,903
80.81%
Candidate
Party
Total
ROBERT "BOB" MCGINTY
 
1,463
 
ED REPUCCI
 
1,413
 
DANIEL PAUL BURRUEL
 
1,319
 
TAMMY SIEVERS
 
1,034
 
Total Votes
 
5,229
 
Mbr Gov Bd Perris School TA2 (Vote for 1)
Precincts Reported: 3 of 3 (100.00%)
 
Total
Times Cast
2,419 / 3,763
64.28%
Candidate
Party
Total
ERIKA GUZMAN MEDINA
 
1,542
 
DAVID SANTOS
 
589
 
Total Votes
 
2,131
 

Page: 12 of 37
12/3/2020 3:37:07 PM
Mbr Gov Bd Perris School TA 4 (Vote for 1)
Precincts Reported: 7 of 7 (100.00%)
 
Total
Times Cast
2,522 / 3,861
65.32%
Candidate
Party
Total
DOUGLAS CORONA
 
1,508
 
VIRNIECIA GREEN-JORDAN
 
762
 
Total Votes
 
2,270
 
Banning City Council, Council District 1 (Vote for 1)
Precincts Reported: 2 of 2 (100.00%)
 
Total
Times Cast
1,779 / 2,440
72.91%
Candidate
Party
Total
ALBERTO A. SANCHEZ
 
819
 
NICK FRASER
 
725
 
Total Votes
 
1,544
 
Banning City Council, Council District 2 (Vote for 1)
Precincts Reported: 2 of 2 (100.00%)
 
Total
Times Cast
1,631 / 2,140
76.21%
Candidate
Party
Total
KYLE PINGREE
 
1,210
 
Total Votes
 
1,210
 
Banning City Council, Council District 3 (Vote for 1)
Precincts Reported: 2 of 2 (100.00%)
 
Total
Times Cast
4,670 / 5,076
92.00%
Candidate
Party
Total
MARY HAMLIN
 
2,046
 
GEORGE MOYER
 
1,137
 
ART WELCH
 
1,104
 
Total Votes
 
4,287
 
Banning City Clerk (Vote for 1)
Precincts Reported: 10 of 10 (100.00%)
 
Total
Times Cast
12,816 / 15,765
81.29%
Candidate
Party
Total
MARIE "TONI" CALDERON
 
5,636
 
VICKIE SELLERS
 
5,298
 
Total Votes
 
10,934
 

Page: 13 of 37
12/3/2020 3:37:07 PM
Banning City Treasurer (Vote for 1)
Precincts Reported: 10 of 10 (100.00%)
 
Total
Times Cast
12,816 / 15,765
81.29%
Candidate
Party
Total
ALEJANDRO GERONIMO
 
6,307
 
SHAWN P PATTERSON
 
4,516
 
Total Votes
 
10,823
 
Beaumont City Council (Vote for 2)
Precincts Reported: 24 of 24 (100.00%)
 
Total
Times Cast
24,559 / 28,965
84.79%
Candidate
Party
Total
DAVID L FENN
 
9,841
 
JULIO MARTINEZ
 
9,549
 
JESSICA A. BLACK
 
9,236
 
Total Votes
 
28,626
 
Blythe City Council (Vote for 2)
Precincts Reported: 2 of 2 (100.00%)
 
Total
Times Cast
3,904 / 5,157
75.70%
Candidate
Party
Total
SAM BURTON
 
1,889
 
DALE S. REYNOLDS
 
1,170
 
JENNIFER MORGAN CYR
 
1,144
 
JONATHAN SMITH
 
1,061
 
ERIC EGAN
 
867
 
Total Votes
 
6,131
 
Calimesa City Council Full Term (Vote for 3)
Precincts Reported: 5 of 5 (100.00%)
 
Total
Times Cast
5,761 / 6,465
89.11%
Candidate
Party
Total
WENDY HEWITT
 
2,624
 
LINDA MOLINA
 
2,612
 
WILLIAM DAVIS
 
2,212
 
ED CLARK
 
2,012
 
Total Votes
 
9,460
 

Page: 14 of 37
12/3/2020 3:37:07 PM
Calimesa City Council Short Term (Vote for 1)
Precincts Reported: 5 of 5 (100.00%)
 
Total
Times Cast
5,761 / 6,465
89.11%
Candidate
Party
Total
JEFF CERVANTEZ
 
3,886
 
Total Votes
 
3,886
 
Canyon Lake City Council (Vote for 3)
Precincts Reported: 2 of 2 (100.00%)
 
Total
Times Cast
7,156 / 7,958
89.92%
Candidate
Party
Total
DALE WELTY
 
3,321
 
JORDAN EHRENKRANZ
 
3,304
 
LARRY B. GREENE
 
3,023
 
JAMES "JIM" RANDLE
 
2,121
 
PAUL R. KAKIS
 
1,990
 
Total Votes
 
13,759
 
Cathedral City Council, Council District 1 (Vote for 1)
Precincts Reported: 7 of 7 (100.00%)
 
Total
Times Cast
3,584 / 4,364
82.13%
Candidate
Party
Total
RITA LAMB
 
2,121
 
ALAN J. CARVALHO
 
1,207
 
Total Votes
 
3,328
 
Cathedral City Council, Council District 2 (Vote for 1)
Precincts Reported: 5 of 5 (100.00%)
 
Total
Times Cast
3,286 / 4,151
79.16%
Candidate
Party
Total
NANCY L. ROSS
 
1,859
 
JR CORRALES
 
1,061
 
Total Votes
 
2,920
 

Page: 15 of 37
12/3/2020 3:37:07 PM
Coachella City Mayor (Vote for 1)
Precincts Reported: 5 of 5 (100.00%)
 
Total
Times Cast
10,395 / 14,588
71.26%
Candidate
Party
Total
STEVEN A. HERNANDEZ
 
5,349
 
LESLY FIGUEROA
 
4,674
 
Total Votes
 
10,023
 
Coachella City Council (Vote for 2)
Precincts Reported: 5 of 5 (100.00%)
 
Total
Times Cast
10,395 / 14,588
71.26%
Candidate
Party
Total
DENISE DELGADO
 
4,566
 
NEFTALI GALARZA
 
3,673
 
EMMANUEL MARTINEZ
 
3,625
 
PHILIP "FELIPE" BAUTISTA
 
1,771
 
Total Votes
 
13,635
 
Coachella City Clerk (Vote for 1)
Precincts Reported: 5 of 5 (100.00%)
 
Total
Times Cast
10,395 / 14,588
71.26%
Candidate
Party
Total
ANGELA ZEPEDA
 
8,739
 
Total Votes
 
8,739
 
Coachella City Treasurer (Vote for 1)
Precincts Reported: 5 of 5 (100.00%)
 
Total
Times Cast
10,395 / 14,588
71.26%
Candidate
Party
Total
ARTURO AVILES
 
8,559
 
Total Votes
 
8,559
 
Corona City Council, Council District 2 (Vote for 1)
Precincts Reported: 3 of 3 (100.00%)
 
Total
Times Cast
12,221 / 15,140
80.72%
Candidate
Party
Total
ANTHONY D DADDARIO
 
9,132
 
Total Votes
 
9,172
 

Page: 16 of 37
12/3/2020 3:37:07 PM
Corona City Council, Council District 3 (Vote for 1)
Precincts Reported: 3 of 3 (100.00%)
 
Total
Times Cast
10,659 / 13,662
78.02%
Candidate
Party
Total
TOM RICHINS
 
4,477
 
MEG E'AMATO
 
3,502
 
JASON SCOTT
 
1,937
 
Total Votes
 
9,916
 
Corona City Treasurer (Vote for 1)
Precincts Reported: 20 of 20 (100.00%)
 
Total
Times Cast
71,204 / 84,832
83.94%
Candidate
Party
Total
CHAD WILLARDSON
 
54,524
 
Total Votes
 
54,524
 
Desert Hot Springs Mayor (Vote for 1)
Precincts Reported: 9 of 9 (100.00%)
 
Total
Times Cast
9,428 / 12,868
73.27%
Candidate
Party
Total
SCOTT MATAS
 
5,513
 
ADAM SANCHEZ
 
3,323
 
Total Votes
 
8,836
 
Desert Hot Springs City Council (Vote for 2)
Precincts Reported: 9 of 9 (100.00%)
 
Total
Times Cast
9,428 / 12,868
73.27%
Candidate
Party
Total
RUSSELL BETTS
 
4,024
 
ROGER V. NUÑEZ
 
2,487
 
JESSICA D. GILBERT
 
2,450
 
ROBERT GRIFFITH
 
1,851
 
JASON A. MOORE
 
1,700
 
STEVE "RJ" GIBONEY
 
1,005
 
JONATHAN M LAURA
 
974
 
Total Votes
 
14,491
 

Page: 17 of 37
12/3/2020 3:37:07 PM
Eastvale City Council, Council District 2 (Vote for 1)
Precincts Reported: 1 of 1 (100.00%)
 
Total
Times Cast
6,450 / 7,470
86.35%
Candidate
Party
Total
CHRISTIAN DINCO
 
2,757
 
BASHAR MADANI
 
2,039
 
MELISSA COCHRAN
 
728
 
LINDA OU
 
519
 
Total Votes
 
6,043
 
Eastvale City Council, Council District 5 (Vote for 1)
Precincts Reported: 1 of 1 (100.00%)
 
Total
Times Cast
7,777 / 8,953
86.86%
Candidate
Party
Total
IKE BOOTSMA
 
3,704
 
RAUL GUTIERREZ
 
3,634
 
Total Votes
 
7,338
 
Hemet City Council, Council Dist. 1 (Vote for 1)
Precincts Reported: 3 of 3 (100.00%)
 
Total
Times Cast
5,936 / 8,142
72.91%
Candidate
Party
Total
KARLEE MEYER
 
1,765
 
KENNETH WILLIAM PRADO
 
1,407
 
DENIANTIONETTE J. MAZINGO
 
1,050
 
NORMAN WILLIAM KYRISS III
 
991
 
Total Votes
 
5,213
 
Hemet City Council, Council Dist. 3 (Vote for 1)
Precincts Reported: 4 of 4 (100.00%)
 
Total
Times Cast
7,545 / 9,603
78.57%
Candidate
Party
Total
MALCOLM B. LILIENTHAL JR.
 
3,428
 
MICHAEL PERCIFUL
 
2,803
 
Total Votes
 
6,231
 

Page: 18 of 37
12/3/2020 3:37:07 PM
Hemet City Council, Council Dist. 4 (Vote for 1)
Precincts Reported: 3 of 3 (100.00%)
 
Total
Times Cast
7,388 / 9,368
78.86%
Candidate
Party
Total
JOE S. MALES
 
3,605
 
MIGUEL MADRID
 
1,959
 
V-VISHWAJIT SHINDE
 
775
 
Total Votes
 
6,339
 
Hemet City Treasurer (Vote for 1)
Precincts Reported: 19 of 19 (100.00%)
 
Total
Times Cast
33,949 / 44,382
76.49%
Candidate
Party
Total
GLADYS W. SAVAGE
 
15,294
 
HOWARD FEIGENBAUM
 
12,203
 
Total Votes
 
27,497
 
Indian Wells City Council (Vote for 3)
Precincts Reported: 2 of 2 (100.00%)
 
Total
Times Cast
3,024 / 3,248
93.10%
Candidate
Party
Total
DONNA J. H. GRIFFITH
 
1,660
 
GREG SANDERS
 
1,628
 
KIMBERLY MUZIK
 
1,521
 
DOUGLAS "DOUG" HANSON
 
1,049
 
KATHY STRONG
 
896
 
Total Votes
 
6,776
 
Indio City Council District 1 (Vote for 1)
Precincts Reported: 3 of 3 (100.00%)
 
Total
Times Cast
9,498 / 10,754
88.32%
Candidate
Party
Total
GLENN MILLER
 
5,534
 
ERIN TERAN
 
3,402
 
Total Votes
 
8,936
 

Page: 19 of 37
12/3/2020 3:37:07 PM
Indio City Council District 5 (Vote for 1)
Precincts Reported: 4 of 4 (100.00%)
 
Total
Times Cast
7,013 / 8,514
82.37%
Candidate
Party
Total
LUPE RAMOS AMITH
 
3,405
 
FRANK RUIZ
 
1,689
 
ERICK LEMUS NADURILLE
 
1,096
 
Total Votes
 
6,190
 
Jurupa Valley City Council, Council District 2 (Vote for 1)
Precincts Reported: 4 of 4 (100.00%)
 
Total
Times Cast
10,051 / 12,567
79.98%
Candidate
Party
Total
GUILLERMO "WILLY" SILVA
 
3,005
 
MICHEAL D. GOODLAND
 
2,725
 
BETTY A. ANDERSON
 
2,019
 
TYLER L. BYRNE
 
1,378
 
Total Votes
 
9,127
 
Jurupa Valley City Council, Council District 4 (Vote for 1)
Precincts Reported: 8 of 8 (100.00%)
 
Total
Times Cast
4,985 / 7,049
70.72%
Candidate
Party
Total
LESLIE ALTAMIRANO
 
3,360
 
ISAIAH RICARDO JENKINS
 
1,090
 
Total Votes
 
4,512
 
Lake Elsinore City Council, Dist 2 (Vote for 1)
Precincts Reported: 6 of 6 (100.00%)
 
Total
Times Cast
6,006 / 7,330
81.94%
Candidate
Party
Total
STEVE MANOS
 
2,771
 
MICHAEL CARROLL
 
2,091
 
EDWIN CASTRO
 
607
 
Total Votes
 
5,469
 

Page: 20 of 37
12/3/2020 3:37:07 PM
Lake Elsinore City Council, Dist 4 (Vote for 1)
Precincts Reported: 2 of 2 (100.00%)
 
Total
Times Cast
4,211 / 5,362
78.53%
Candidate
Party
Total
NATASHA JOHNSON
 
3,461
 
Total Votes
 
3,461
 
Lake Elsinore City Council, Dist 5 (Vote for 1)
Precincts Reported: 4 of 4 (100.00%)
 
Total
Times Cast
4,737 / 6,021
78.67%
Candidate
Party
Total
BOB MAGEE
 
1,768
 
JORGE LOPEZ
 
1,519
 
ROBERT KELLY
 
1,066
 
Total Votes
 
4,353
 
Lake Elsinore City Treasurer (Vote for 1)
Precincts Reported: 20 of 20 (100.00%)
 
Total
Times Cast
27,451 / 33,420
82.14%
Candidate
Party
Total
ALLEN BALDWIN
 
19,602
 
Total Votes
 
19,602
 
La Quinta Mayor (Vote for 1)
Precincts Reported: 6 of 6 (100.00%)
 
Total
Times Cast
21,233 / 24,056
88.26%
Candidate
Party
Total
LINDA EVANS
 
16,146
 
ROBERT F. SYLK
 
3,631
 
Total Votes
 
19,777
 
La Quinta City Council (Vote for 2)
Precincts Reported: 6 of 6 (100.00%)
 
Total
Times Cast
21,233 / 24,056
88.26%
Candidate
Party
Total
STEVE SANCHEZ
 
12,771
 
KATHLEEN FITZPATRICK
 
11,775
 
RICHARD GRAY
 
4,114
 
Total Votes
 
28,660
 

Page: 21 of 37
12/3/2020 3:37:07 PM
Menifee Mayor (Vote for 1)
Precincts Reported: 23 of 23 (100.00%)
 
Total
Times Cast
51,747 / 60,758
85.17%
Candidate
Party
Total
BILL ZIMMERMAN
 
29,062
 
RICKY ESTRADA
 
13,804
 
KEITH DAVIS
 
5,181
 
Total Votes
 
48,047
 
Menifee City Council District 1 (Vote for 1)
Precincts Reported: 4 of 4 (100.00%)
 
Total
Times Cast
13,164 / 15,065
87.38%
Candidate
Party
Total
BOB KARWIN
 
6,439
 
YAMIL TOMASSINI
 
4,645
 
Total Votes
 
11,084
 
Menifee City Council District 3 (Vote for 1)
Precincts Reported: 8 of 8 (100.00%)
 
Total
Times Cast
12,378 / 14,646
84.51%
Candidate
Party
Total
LESA SOBEK
 
8,963
 
CECILIA TRUMAN
 
2,162
 
Total Votes
 
11,125
 
Moreno Valley City Mayor (Vote for 1)
Precincts Reported: 20 of 20 (100.00%)
 
Total
Times Cast
73,498 / 98,948
74.28%
Candidate
Party
Total
YXSTIAN GUTIERREZ
 
38,088
 
MARY E. MCBEAN
 
21,314
 
DARYL TERRELL
 
5,945
 
L. LAWRENCE BAIRD
 
3,187
 
Total Votes
 
68,534
 

Page: 22 of 37
12/3/2020 3:37:07 PM
Moreno Valley City Council, Dist 1 (Vote for 1)
Precincts Reported: 5 of 5 (100.00%)
 
Total
Times Cast
13,130 / 19,438
67.55%
Candidate
Party
Total
VICTORIA BACA
 
6,344
 
D. LA DONNA JEMPSON
 
3,062
 
DWAYNE LEWIS
 
2,382
 
Total Votes
 
11,788
 
Moreno Valley City Council, Dist 3 (Vote for 1)
Precincts Reported: 5 of 5 (100.00%)
 
Total
Times Cast
18,283 / 25,086
72.88%
Candidate
Party
Total
DAVID MARQUEZ
 
6,053
 
RAFAEL BRUGUERAS
 
5,387
 
DAVID GIRON
 
2,695
 
JORGE ZAVALA
 
1,975
 
Total Votes
 
16,110
 
Murrieta City Council, Council District 3 (Vote for 1)
Precincts Reported: 7 of 7 (100.00%)
 
Total
Times Cast
11,590 / 13,046
88.84%
Candidate
Party
Total
LISA DEFOREST
 
7,952
 
STEVE BROWN
 
2,167
 
Total Votes
 
10,119
 
Murrieta City Council, Council District 4 (Vote for 1)
Precincts Reported: 6 of 6 (100.00%)
 
Total
Times Cast
11,716 / 13,646
85.86%
Candidate
Party
Total
LORI STONE
 
6,988
 
DAVID X. KOLK
 
3,228
 
Total Votes
 
10,216
 

Page: 23 of 37
12/3/2020 3:37:07 PM
Norco City Council (Vote for 3)
Precincts Reported: 3 of 3 (100.00%)
 
Total
Times Cast
12,484 / 14,489
86.16%
Candidate
Party
Total
ROBIN "MRS. G" GRUNDMEYER
 
4,901
 
TED HOFFMAN
 
4,273
 
KATHERINE ALEMAN
 
3,317
 
BRENT SAKAMOTO
 
3,006
 
SAM TAVALLODI
 
2,923
 
SUSAN OLMSTEAD-BOWEN
 
2,640
 
SIGRID WILLIAMS
 
2,418
 
PATRICK MITCHELL
 
2,387
 
GARY C. SCHONNE
 
2,350
 
Total Votes
 
28,215
 
Palm Desert City Council District 1 (Vote for 1)
Precincts Reported: 3 of 3 (100.00%)
 
Total
Times Cast
3,830 / 4,658
82.22%
Candidate
Party
Total
KARINA QUINTANILLA
 
2,082
 
SUSAN MARIE WEBER
 
1,322
 
Total Votes
 
3,404
 
Palm Desert City Council District 2 (Vote for 2)
Precincts Reported: 11 of 11 (100.00%)
 
Total
Times Cast
24,733 / 27,465
90.05%
Candidate
Party
Total
GINA MAY NESTANDE
 
10,790
 
KATHLEEN KELLY
 
9,533
 
EVAN TRUBEE
 
7,998
 
STEVEN E. MOYER
 
7,153
 
Total Votes
 
35,474
 
Palm Springs City Council Dist 4 (Vote for 1)
Precincts Reported: 6 of 6 (100.00%)
 
Total
Times Cast
5,703 / 6,258
91.13%
Candidate
Party
Total
CHRISTY GILBERT HOLSTEGE
 
2,881
 
MIKE MCCULLOCH
 
1,656
 
DIAN E. TORRES
 
766
 
Total Votes
 
5,303
 

Page: 24 of 37
12/3/2020 3:37:07 PM
Palm Springs City Council Dist 5 (Vote for 1)
Precincts Reported: 2 of 2 (100.00%)
 
Total
Times Cast
6,102 / 6,611
92.30%
Candidate
Party
Total
LISA MIDDLETON
 
4,703
 
Total Votes
 
4,703
 
Perris Mayor (Vote for 1)
Precincts Reported: 17 of 17 (100.00%)
 
Total
Times Cast
22,505 / 32,357
69.55%
Candidate
Party
Total
MICHAEL M. VARGAS
 
18,635
 
Total Votes
 
18,635
 
Perris City Council (Vote for 2)
Precincts Reported: 17 of 17 (100.00%)
 
Total
Times Cast
22,505 / 32,357
69.55%
Candidate
Party
Total
MALCOLM CORONA
 
12,158
 
RITA ROGERS
 
8,302
 
NANNETTE PLASCENCIA
 
7,335
 
TREYVON GUMMS
 
2,775
 
Total Votes
 
30,570
 
Riverside Mayor (Vote for 1)
Precincts Reported: 46 of 46 (100.00%)
 
Total
Times Cast
124,872 / 157,136
79.47%
Candidate
Party
Total
PATRICIA LOCK DAWSON
 
67,779
 
ANDREW S. MELENDREZ, JR
 
47,529
 
Total Votes
 
115,308
 
San Jacinto City Council (Vote for 3)
Precincts Reported: 9 of 9 (100.00%)
 
Total
Times Cast
17,438 / 23,444
74.38%
Candidate
Party
Total
PHIL AYALA
 
7,323
 
BRIAN E. HAWKINS
 
6,322
 
CRYSTAL RUIZ
 
6,235
 
RUSS UTZ
 
4,937
 
CYNTHIA STROFFOLINO
 
4,341
 
Total Votes
 
29,158
 

Page: 25 of 37
12/3/2020 3:37:07 PM
San Jacinto Treasurer (Vote for 1)
Precincts Reported: 9 of 9 (100.00%)
 
Total
Times Cast
17,438 / 23,444
74.38%
Candidate
Party
Total
MIKE VAN DER LINDEN
 
8,472
 
DAVID HOLMES
 
5,895
 
Total Votes
 
14,367
 
Temecula City Council, Council District 2 (Vote for 1)
Precincts Reported: 4 of 4 (100.00%)
 
Total
Times Cast
10,621 / 12,325
86.17%
Candidate
Party
Total
JESSICA ALEXANDER
 
4,393
 
ALISHA WILKINS
 
3,701
 
ANDY BLACK
 
1,260
 
Total Votes
 
9,354
 
Temecula City Council, Council District 4 (Vote for 1)
Precincts Reported: 8 of 8 (100.00%)
 
Total
Times Cast
12,694 / 14,419
88.04%
Candidate
Party
Total
JAMES "STEW" STEWART
 
4,392
 
ADAM A. RUIZ
 
3,228
 
SONIA PEREZ
 
2,226
 
MARK GULAR
 
1,610
 
Total Votes
 
11,456
 
Wildomar City Council, Council District 4 (Vote for 1)
Precincts Reported: 2 of 2 (100.00%)
 
Total
Times Cast
3,068 / 3,673
83.53%
Candidate
Party
Total
BRIDGETTE MOORE
 
1,859
 
KENNETH "KENNY" MAYES
 
951
 
Total Votes
 
2,810
 

Page: 26 of 37
12/3/2020 3:37:07 PM
Director, Rubidoux CSD (Vote for 3)
Precincts Reported: 3 of 3 (100.00%)
 
Total
Times Cast
9,423 / 12,874
73.19%
Candidate
Party
Total
ARMANDO MUŃIZ
 
4,491
 
BERNARD WILLIAM MURPHY
 
3,255
 
JOHN SKERBELIS
 
3,126
 
HAKAN HONON JACKSON
 
1,782
 
Total Votes
 
12,654
 
Dir, Desert Healthcare, Zone 3 (Vote for 1)
Precincts Reported: 37 of 37 (100.00%)
 
Total
Times Cast
34,790 / 39,067
89.05%
Candidate
Party
Total
CARMINA ZAVALA
 
15,096
 
KRISTAL GRANADOS
 
7,844
 
SHELLEY KAPLAN
 
4,461
 
Total Votes
 
27,401
 
Dir, Beaumont-Cherry Vly Water Dist, Div 1 (Vote for 1)
Precincts Reported: 24 of 24 (100.00%)
 
Total
Times Cast
28,212 / 33,034
85.40%
Candidate
Party
Total
ANDY RAMIREZ
 
12,834
 
JEFFREY L. COTTRELL
 
10,819
 
Total Votes
 
23,653
 
Dir, Desert Rec, Div 3 (Vote for 1)
Precincts Reported: 10 of 10 (100.00%)
 
Total
Times Cast
22,380 / 27,657
80.92%
Candidate
Party
Total
JONATHAN MATTHEW BECERRA
 
10,929
 
JOANNE GILBERT
 
8,635
 
Total Votes
 
19,564
 

Page: 27 of 37
12/3/2020 3:37:07 PM
Dir, Desert Rec, Div 5 (Vote for 1)
Precincts Reported: 16 of 16 (100.00%)
 
Total
Times Cast
31,509 / 35,594
88.52%
Candidate
Party
Total
LAURA J. MCGALLIARD
 
14,335
 
DANIEL HUGH VAN HORN
 
11,318
 
Total Votes
 
25,653
 
Dir, Jurupa Area Rec & Park Div 2, FT (Vote for 1)
Precincts Reported: 4 of 4 (100.00%)
 
Total
Times Cast
5,412 / 7,574
71.45%
Candidate
Party
Total
JOSE LUIS GODINEZ
 
2,948
 
RONALD D. ANDERSON
 
1,866
 
Total Votes
 
4,814
 
Dir, Jurupa Area Rec & Park Div 3, FT (Vote for 1)
Precincts Reported: 10 of 10 (100.00%)
 
Total
Times Cast
13,278 / 16,308
81.42%
Candidate
Party
Total
REBECCA RODARTE-BYRNE
 
6,603
 
LISSETTE SILVA
 
4,643
 
Total Votes
 
11,246
 
Dir, Jurupa Area Rec & Park Div 4, ST (Vote for 1)
Precincts Reported: 8 of 8 (100.00%)
 
Total
Times Cast
6,573 / 8,912
73.75%
Candidate
Party
Total
EDGAR CASTELAN
 
3,132
 
BRENDA L. GUNDER
 
2,518
 
Total Votes
 
5,650
 
Dir, Valley-Wide Rec & Park Division 5 (Vote for 1)
Precincts Reported: 70 of 70 (100.00%)
 
Total
Times Cast
27,247 / 31,647
86.10%
Candidate
Party
Total
MIKE JUÁREZ
 
10,293
 
NOAH RAU
 
6,836
 
MATT SCHUMSKY
 
4,957
 
Total Votes
 
22,086
 

Page: 28 of 37
12/3/2020 3:37:07 PM
Dir, Desert Water Agency Division 5 (Vote for 1)
Precincts Reported: 18 of 18 (100.00%)
 
Total
Times Cast
9,794 / 11,052
88.62%
Candidate
Party
Total
KRISTIN BLOOMER
 
6,079
 
RAYMOND AMICO
 
2,382
 
Total Votes
 
8,461
 
Dir, San Gorgonio Pass Water Agency At Large 1 (Vote for 1)
Precincts Reported: 85 of 85 (100.00%)
 
Total
Times Cast
49,575 / 58,761
84.37%
Candidate
Party
Total
MICHAEL "MICKEY" VALDIVIA
 
23,441
 
DAVID CASTALDO
 
17,483
 
Total Votes
 
40,924
 
Dir, San Gorgonio Pass Water Agency Div 2 (Vote for 1)
Precincts Reported: 5 of 5 (100.00%)
 
Total
Times Cast
10,009 / 12,298
81.39%
Candidate
Party
Total
CHANDER LETULLE
 
4,481
 
ROBERT G YBARRA III
 
2,123
 
JARED ABRAHAM DOEGEY
 
944
 
TIMOTHY SMITH
 
776
 
Total Votes
 
8,324
 
Dir, San Gorgonio Pass Water Agency Div 5 (Vote for 1)
Precincts Reported: 19 of 19 (100.00%)
 
Total
Times Cast
12,750 / 14,564
87.54%